GOIÁS STATE SECOND LEVEL PARTICIPANTS 1980- :

1980

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)

1981

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
NACIONAL Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)

1982

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
IPIRANGA Atlético Clube (Anápolis)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)

1983

CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
NACIONAL Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)

1984

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)

1985

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena)

1986

Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena)

1987

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)

1988

Clube Atlético e Recreativo Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)
Esporte Clube QUIRINÓPOLIS (Quirinópolis)

1989

Clube Atlético e Recreativo Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
PIRES DO RIO Futebol Clube (Pires do Rio)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)

1990

ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
PIRACANJUBA Esporte Clube (Piracanjuba)
PIRES DO RIO Futebol Clube (Pires do Rio)
URUAÇU Futebol Clube (Uruaçu)

1991

CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
CRISTALINA Atlético Clube (Cristalina)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
ITAPURANGA Esporte Clube (Itapuranga)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
PIRACANJUBA Esporte Clube (Piracanjuba)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
SÃO LUÍS Futebol Clube (São Luís de Montes Belos)
URUAÇU Futebol Clube (Uruaçu)

1992

Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas Novas)
CERES Esporte Clube (Ceres)
COMERCIAL Esporte Clube (Catalão)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
CRISTALINA Atlético Clube (Cristalina)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GRÊMIO Esportivo BURITIALEGRENSE (Buriti Alegre)
INHUMAS Sport Club (Inhumas)
ITAPURANGA Esporte Clube (Itapuranga)
LUZIÂNIA Futebol Clube (Luziânia)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
MUTUNÓPOLIS Atlético Clube (Mutunópolis)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
SÃO LUÍS Futebol Clube (São Luís de Montes Belos)
URUAÇU Futebol Clube (Uruaçu)

1993

GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
SÃO LUÍS Futebol Clube (São Luís de Montes Belos)

1994

Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
COMERCIAL Esporte Clube (Catalão)
CRISTALINA Atlético Clube (Cristalina)
GRÊMIO Esportivo BURITIALEGRENSE (Buriti Alegre)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
URUAÇU Futebol Clube (Uruaçu)

1995

Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
BOM JESUS Esporte Clube (Bom Jesus)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
PIRES DO RIO Futebol Clube (Pires do Rio)
SUDOESTE Esporte Clube (Edéia)
URUAÇU Futebol Clube (Uruaçu)

1996

MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
PIRES DO RIO Futebol Clube (Pires do Rio)
SÃO LUÍS Futebol Clube (São Luís de Montes Belos)
SUDOESTE Esporte Clube (Edéia)

1997

APARECIDA Esporte Clube (Aparecida de Goiânia)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas Novas)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
Associção Atlética RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
SUDOESTE Esporte Clube (Edéia)
UMUARAMA Esporte Clube (Iporá)

1998

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
MINAÇÚ Esporte Clube (Minaçú)   
PIRACANJUBA Esporte Clube (Piracanjuba)
PIRES DO RIO Futebol Clube (Pires do Rio)
Associção Atlética RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
SUDOESTE Esporte Clube (Edéia)
UMUARAMA Esporte Clube (Iporá)

1999

Associação Atlética ALEXANIENSE (Alexânia)
AMÉRICA Esporte Clube (Morrinhos)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
APARECIDA Futebol CLube (Aparecida de Goiânia)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
BOM JESUS Esporte Clube (Bom Jesus de Goiás)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas Novas)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
GRÊMIO Esportivo INHUMENSE (Inhumas)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Jataí Atlético Clube - JAC (Jataí)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MANCHESTER Esporte Clube (Anápolis)
MINAÇÚ Esporte Clube (Minaçú)
REAL Clube (Itumbiara)
UMUARAMA Esporte Clube (Iporá)
UNIÃO Esportiva INHUMAS (Inhumas)

2000

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
ATLÉTICO Clube Goianiense (Goiânia)
BOM JESUS Esporte Clube (Bom Jesus)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
GRÊMIO Esportivo INHUMENSE (Inhumas)
IPORÁ Esporte Clube (Iporá)
Jataí Atlético Clube - JAC (Jataí)
MINAÇÚ Esporte Clube (Minaçú)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
PIRES DO RIO Futebol Clube (Pires do Rio)
REAL Clube (Itumbiara)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena)
VILA NOVA Futebol Clube (Goiânia)

2001

Associação Atlética ALEXANIENSE (Alexânia)
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
Clube Recreativo e Esportivo Tocantins - CRET (Minaçú)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
IPORÁ Esporte Clube (Iporá)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
JARAGUÁ Esporte Clube (Jaraguá)
Jataí Atlético Clube - JAC (Jataí)
MINAÇÚ Esporte Clube (Minaçú)
MONTE CRISTO Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)
SUDOESTE Esporte Clube (Edéia)
UMUARAMA Esporte Clube (Iporá)

2002

Associação Atlética ALEXANIENSE (Alexânia)
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas Novas)
FORMOSA Futebol Clube (Formosa)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Jataí Atlético Clube - JAC (Jataí)
Associação Esportiva JATAIENSE (Jataí)
MINAÇÚ Esporte Clube (Minaçú)

2003

Associação Atlética ALEXANIENSE (Alexânia)
AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas Novas)
Clube Recreativo e Atlético Catalano - CRAC (Catalão)
Clube Recreativo e Esportivo Tocantins - CRET (Minaçu)
FORMOSA Futebol Clube (Formosa)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
ITUMBIARA Esporte Clube (Itumbiara)
Jataí Atlético Clube - JAC (Jataí)
MINAÇU Esporte Clube (Minaçu)
Esporte Clube RIO VERDE (Rio Verde)

2004

AMÉRICA Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube GOIANIENSE (Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
CALDAS Esporte Clube (Caldas Novas)
Clube Recreativo Esporte Tocantins - CRET (Minaçu)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
MINAÇU Esporte Clube (Minaçu)
MINEIROS Esporte Clube (Mineiros)

2005

ATLÉTICO Clube GOIANIENSE (Goiânia)
ATLÉTICO Clube RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
Clube Recreativo Esporte Tocantins - CRET (Minaçu)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
IPORÁ Esporte Clube (Iporá)
RIO QUENTE Esporte Clube (Rio Quente)
Associação Atlética RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)

2006

ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
ATLÉTICO Clube RIOVERDENSE (Rio Verde)
Associação Esportiva CANEDENSE (Senador Canedo)
Clube Recreativo Esporte Tocantins - CRET (Minaçu)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
IPORÁ Esporte Clube (Iporá)
TRINDADE Atlético Clube (Trindade)

2007

ANÁPOLIS Futebol Clube (Anápolis)
Clube Recreativo Esporte Tocantins - CRET (Minaçu)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
GRÊMIO Esportivo ANÁPOLIS (Anápolis) - former/antigo Grêmio E Inhumense
IPORÁ Esporte Clube (Iporá)
Associação Esportiva ITAUÇUENSE (Itauçu)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
Associação TUPY de Esportes (Jussara)

2008

Associação Atlética APARECIDENSE (Aparecida de Goiânia)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
GOIATUBA Esporte Clube (Goiatuba)
IPORÁ Esporte Clube (Iporá)
ITAUÇU Esporte Clube (Itauçu) - former/antiga AE Itauçuense
MORRINHOS Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
SANTA HELENA Esporte Clube (Santa Helena de Goiás)
Associação TUPY de Esportes (Jussara)

2009

Associação Esportiva CANEDENSE (Senador Canedo)
GOIANÉSIA Esporte Clube (Goianésia)
GOIÂNIA Esporte Clube (Goiânia)
INHUMAS Esporte Clube (Inhumas)
IPORÁ Esporte Clube (Iporá)
ITAUÇU Esporte Clube (Itauçu)
MORRINHOS Futebol Clube (Morrinhos)
NOVO HORIZONTE Futebol Clube (Ipameri)
Associação TUPY de Esportes (Jussara)
UNIÃO Esportiva INHUMAS (Inhumas)


Year with the most clubs  - 1999 (19)
Year with the least clubs - 1993 (3)


Total number of participations (since 1980):

 1.Goianésia			23
 2.Monte Cristo			15
 3.CRAC				14
 4.América			13
 5.Novo Horizonte		10
 6.Goiatuba			 9
   Santa Helena
 8.Aparecidense			 8
   Mineiros
10.Ceres			 7
   Iporá
   Jataiense
   Minaçú
   Rio Verde
15.Caldas			 6
   CRET
   Pires do Rio
18.Anápolis			 5
   Goiânia
   Itumbiara
   JAC
   Sudoeste
   Uruaçu
24.Alexaniense			 4
   São Luís
   Umuarama
27.Atlético/G			 3
   Atlético Rioverdense
   Bom Jesus
   Cristalina
   Grêmio Anápolis
   Itauçu
   Piracanjuba
   Rioverdense
   Tupy
36.Aparecida			 2
   Canedense
   Comercial
   Formosa
   Grêmio Buritialegrense
   Inhumas
   Itapuranga
   Morrinhos
   Nacional
   Real
   União Inhumas
47.Ipiranga 			 1
   Jaraguá
   Luziânia
   Manchester
   Mutunópolis
   Quirinópolis
   Rio Quente
   Trindade
   Vila Nova

list of First Level Participants


About this document

Prepared and maintained by Guillermo Alexander Rivera for the Rec.Sport.Soccer Statistics Foundation and RSSSF Brazil

Author: Guillermo Alexander Rivera (charles_inters@yahoo.com)
Last updated: 05 May 2009

(C) Copyright Guillermo Alexander Rivera, RSSSF and RSSSF Brazil 2006/2009
You are free to copy this document in whole or part provided that proper acknowledgement is given to the author. All rights reserved.